Filters
Position
Class
Injury
Mode
My List
Standard cats / punts
Add Custom Stats to Drive CustomV
Display cats only

Only the column headers highlighted gold are driving CatV.

RANKPLAYERINJTEAMPOSAGEGPMINUSGADPCatV↓MINUS1VPTS3PMREBASTSTLBLKFG%FT%TO
1V. WEMBANYAMAF/C236530.531.11.91.742.2125.42.311.43.61.13.3.510.8262.9
2S. G-ALEXANDERG287233.532.63.71.662.0030.72.04.66.11.50.8.536.8812.2
3N. JOKICC327234.029.01.31.522.0625.51.712.29.41.40.7.563.8093.5
4K. LEONARDF355834.029.229.61.201.4826.42.66.53.51.80.5.501.8602.1
5L. DONCICG286835.035.33.41.011.5230.73.57.78.11.60.5.467.7803.7
6T. HALIBURTONG276733.022.613.80.991.2019.23.03.69.11.30.6.472.8471.9
7T. MAXEYG267035.026.010.60.961.1823.82.93.65.31.60.6.456.8852.0
8A. DAVISF/C345031.023.828.30.921.1419.80.510.62.81.12.0.521.7741.8
9C. HOLMGRENF/C256730.521.426.60.891.0517.81.69.21.90.72.1.545.7801.7
10S. CURRYGTDG395832.030.923.10.891.2425.04.54.05.21.10.4.450.9082.8
11A. EDWARDSG257135.030.38.30.871.2527.93.65.24.21.30.7.475.8213.0
12D. MITCHELLG307034.029.814.90.861.1725.93.44.65.61.50.3.462.8432.6
13C. CUNNINGHAMG257035.031.65.90.861.4025.82.15.79.71.30.8.466.8324.0
14S. BARNESF257334.524.312.30.791.1419.21.17.86.11.41.3.488.7942.8
15J. MURRAYG307234.026.120.20.760.9922.43.04.06.11.00.4.473.8722.2
16J. EMBIIDOUTC335430.029.556.70.741.0423.41.37.83.50.61.2.497.8432.6
17J. JOHNSONF256934.027.210.70.741.1421.81.69.77.31.30.6.495.7763.2
18C. FLAGGSOUTG/F207434.028.810.20.721.0123.31.16.95.41.20.9.481.8182.5
19J. DURENOUTC236929.521.441.20.690.9718.30.011.52.70.81.0.662.7322.0
20T. MURPHY IIIF277033.020.934.10.690.8119.13.15.23.31.20.5.465.8681.6
21J. TATUMF296833.032.57.60.690.9824.73.27.65.30.90.5.453.8122.6
22L. MARKKANENF306833.024.635.30.690.8422.72.76.62.00.90.5.460.8771.5
23K. IRVINGGTDG356133.026.547.40.680.8921.92.64.44.61.20.4.468.8892.1
24K. TOWNSF/C317031.025.316.30.670.9419.61.611.32.80.80.6.504.8382.5
25D. SABONISF/C316033.023.133.00.661.0118.70.812.86.80.70.4.580.7373.0
26K. DURANTF386935.024.616.60.650.9722.02.35.43.90.81.0.506.8452.8
27K. PORZINGISOUTF/C314728.026.5126.80.640.7619.12.16.42.50.71.4.472.8181.4
28D. CLINGANC237029.516.251.10.640.9112.70.912.52.00.71.9.541.6681.4
29E. MOBLEYF/C266833.021.930.20.641.0518.91.19.63.70.81.7.554.6572.0
30L. BALLG256631.029.924.70.641.0321.74.25.27.41.30.3.411.8783.1
31T. JEROMEG296530.023.586.30.630.8418.72.43.75.21.50.1.499.8462.1
32D. WHITEG327133.022.638.50.600.8716.62.94.35.11.01.1.422.8691.7
33D. BANEG297733.022.649.60.600.8019.22.24.74.31.10.4.480.8922.1
34K. WAREF/C236927.018.963.40.590.7813.11.210.41.00.91.3.545.7131.1
35J. GIDDEYG246932.524.126.10.591.0117.72.08.58.71.10.6.463.7863.4
36T. HERROG275832.028.665.90.580.8222.22.94.84.90.80.3.471.8832.3
37J. ALLENC296730.017.679.60.580.8415.40.09.92.11.00.9.656.7131.4
38J. WILLIAMSF266031.026.039.30.580.7619.71.54.95.11.40.5.491.8142.0
39J. JACKSON JR.F/C276031.025.041.50.570.7920.31.85.72.21.21.5.477.7942.3
40F. WAGNERF256532.027.060.90.560.7322.01.65.54.01.10.4.479.8442.0
41A. REAVESG296633.022.922.00.560.8019.32.14.45.21.00.3.476.8652.4
42B. MILLERF247233.028.343.60.560.8521.93.25.23.71.10.7.443.8672.7
43O. OKONGWUF/C267330.019.752.00.540.6515.21.58.02.91.01.0.516.7621.6
44M. BUZELISF227231.023.158.90.540.7418.02.56.12.30.71.6.476.7942.1
45J. HARDENG377033.024.331.90.520.9118.72.74.77.41.10.5.414.8623.3
46A. THOMPSONG/F247433.020.220.40.520.7216.50.37.54.31.40.8.541.7572.1
47D. GARLANDG276933.029.251.10.510.8721.62.92.87.21.20.2.462.8593.1
48B. ADEBAYOC297233.023.032.10.510.6418.31.49.93.51.20.7.466.7661.8
49P. GEORGEF376832.025.473.20.500.7117.82.75.33.81.60.5.437.8142.1
50W. KESSLERC255928.013.538.70.490.8410.00.110.81.50.62.3.648.5751.3
Top 50 of 510 projected players
2026–27 projections need a season pass

Every player's projected stat line, category values and ranks come with The Deep Edge season pass — along with every Deep Edge tool for your Fantrax league.

US$35 for the season, one payment.

Already have a pass? Sign in and projections unlock here.

Showing the top 50 of 510 projected players · the full set comes with The Deep Edge season pass · per-game values

About Player Category Values (CatV)

Fantasy Hoops Edge Player Category Values (CatV) measure how much a player contributes above a league-baseline replacement in each of the nine standard roto categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, field-goal percentage, free-throw percentage, three-pointers made, and turnovers. A positive CatV means the player lifts your team above the baseline in that category; a negative value means he costs you ground.

Baselines are calibrated per league size — a 12-team league has a shallower player pool than a 20-team league, so the replacement level is higher. CatV automatically adjusts so that a player ranked #120 overall reads as a fringe starter in a 12-team league and a valuable contributor in a 20-team league. Minus1V shows the marginal cost of dropping that player from your roster — useful for evaluating trade and waiver-wire decisions.

Values are derived from real NBA box-score data and recomputed each season. The tool supports both current-season and prior-season datasets so managers can compare year-over-year trends and project which players are trending up or down across categories.